Full list of 2018 Oscar Nominees | Oscar 90th Annual Awards Nominees

The full list of 2018 Oscar Nominees for the 90th Annual Awards is out, and here we’ve got it for you. The Nominations for the 90th Academy Awards were announced Tuesday morning from the Academy’s Samuel Goldwyn Theatre in Beverly Hills, Calif and Jimmy Kimmel will host the Awards ceremony which is scheduled to take place in March, on the 4th.

The nomination are in 24 categories and ABC will air the awards show.

Full list of 2018 Oscar Nominees | Oscar 90th Annual Awards Nominees

Below is the complete list of nominees:

  • Best Picture

Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

  • Best Director

Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread

Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water

Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird

Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk

Jordan Peele, Get Out

READ: 2018 Grammy Awards Full List – 60th Grammy Awards Nominees

  • Best Actor

Timothée Chalamet — Call Me By Your Name

Daniel Day-Lewis — Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya — Get Out

Gary Oldman — Darkest Hour

Denzel Washington — Roman J. Israel, Esq.

  • Best Actress

Sally Hawkins — The Shape of Water

Frances McDormand — Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Margo Robbie — I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan — Lady Bird

Meryl Streep – The Post

  • Best Supporting Actor

Willem Dafoe — The Florida Project

Woody Harrelson – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water

Christopher Plummer- All the Money in the World

Sam Rockwell — Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

  • Best Supporting Actress

Mary J. Blige – Mudbound

Allison Janney – I, Tonya

Lesley Manville – Phantom Thread

Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water

  • Best Original Screenplay

The Big Sick (Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani)

Get Out (Jordan Peele)

Lady Bird (Greta Gerwig)

The Shape of Water (Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor)

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh)

  • Best Adapted Screenplay

Call Me By Your Name (James Ivory)

The Disaster Artist (Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber)

Logan (Scott Frank, James Mangold, Michael Green)

Molly’s Game (Aaron Sorkin)

Mudbound (Virgil Williams and Dee Rees)

  • Best Cinematography

Blade Runner 20149

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Mudbound

The Shape of Water

  • Best Film Editing

Baby Driver

Dunkirk

I, Tonya

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

  • Best Sound Mixing

Baby Driver (Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin & Mary H. Ellis)

Blade Runner 2049 (Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill & Mac Ruth)

Dunkirk (Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker & Gary A. Rizzo)

The Shape Of Water (Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern & Glenn Gauthier)

Star Wars: The Last Jedi (David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce & Stuart Wilson)

SEE THIS: Full List of BON Awards Winners 2017 | Best Nollywood Awards List

  • Best Sound Editing

Baby Driver (Julian Slater)

Blade Runner 2049 (Mark Mangini & Theo Green)

Dunkirk (Richard King & Alex Gibson)

The Shape of Water (Nathan Robitaille & Nelson Ferreira)

Star Wars: The Last Jedi (Matthew Wood & Ren Klyce)

  • Best Original Score

Dunkirk (Hans Zimmer)

Phantom Thread (Jonny Greenwood)

Star Wars: The Last Jedi (John Williams)

The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat)

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Carter Burwell)

  • Best Original Song

“Mighty River” — Mudbound (Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq and Taura Stinson)

“Mystery of Love” — Call Me By Your Name (Sufjan Stevens)

“Remember Me” — Coco (Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez)

“Stand Up for Something” — Marshall (Diane Warren and Lonnie R. Lynn)

“This is Me” — The Greatest Showman (Benj Pasek and Justin Paul)

  • Best Animated Feature​

The Boss Baby

The Bread Winner

Coco

Ferdinand

Loving Vincent

  • Best Costume Design

Beauty and the Beast (Jacqueline Durran)

Darkest Hour (Jacqueline Durran)

Phantom Thread (Mark Bridges)

The Shape of Water (Luis Sequeria)

Victoria & Abdul (Consolata Boyle)

  • Best Visual effects

​Blade Runner 2049

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

Kong: Skull Island

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

War for the Planet of the Apes

  • Best Animated Short Film

Dear Basketball

Garden Party

Negative Space

Lou

Revolting Rhymes

  • Best Documentary Feature

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail

Famous Places

Icarus

Last Men in Aleppo

Strong Island

  • Best Documentary Short

Edith + Eddie

Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405

Heroin(e)

Knife Skills

Traffic Stop

  • Best Foreign Language Film

A Fantastic Woman (Chile)

The Insult (Lebanon)

Loveless (Russia)

On Body and Soul (Hungary)

The Square (Sweden)

  • Best Production Design

Beauty and the Beast

Blade Runner 2049

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

The Shape of Water

  • Best Makeup and Hairstyling

Darkest Hour

Victoria & Abdul

Wonder

  • Best Live-Action Short Film

​DeKalb Elementary

The Eleven O’Clock

My Nephew Emmett

The Silent Child

Watu Wote/All of Us

Share Full list of 2018 Oscar Nominees on your Social Media Account so that others can still know about it. Also feel Free to use the COMMENT BOX Below to air your view on this list.